出国百科

澳洲移民新政策,出国移民,出国移民条件,出国移民中介,澳洲留学,海外置业,,关于澳洲,澳洲每日新闻

2018澳洲技术移民职业清单MLTSSL职业列表详解

阅读:0  发表时间:2018年05月29日

从2018年3月15日起,澳洲技术移民有3张职业列表,分别为MLTSSL职业列表(全称为中长期职业列表MLTSSL)、澳洲stsol职业列表(全称为短期职业列表)以及澳洲ROL区域职业列表,今天我们来着重介绍MLTSSL职业列表在澳洲技术移民申请中适用哪些签证,如何查看MLTSSL职业列表,以及完整的澳洲MLTSSL职业列表职业清单。

 

根据澳洲移民局最新发布的政策,MLTSSL职业列表适用于以下澳洲签证申请:

 

1. 澳洲技术移民签证189

2. 澳洲留学毕业生工作签证485

3. 澳洲亲属担保技术移民489

4. 澳洲州担保技术移民190,澳洲190签证的职业清单,不止包含MLTSSL职业列表,也包括澳洲stsol职业列表。

 

需要注意的是,澳洲雇主担保移民清单,与澳洲技术移民职业清单不同,尽管澳洲雇主担保签证186的职业清单是MLTSSL职业列表,但这个清单,与澳洲技术移民MLTSSL略有不同,因此,如果要查找澳洲雇主担保签证的职业清单,不能看本文中的MLTSSL职业列表,而要看澳洲雇主担保签证的MLTSSL职业清单。

 

以下是澳洲技术移民申请适用的MLTSSL职业列表,如果您想知道英文职业名称对应的中文职业名称是什么,欢迎点击 澳洲技术移民职业总表+州担保查询,根据职业代码搜索职业,里面有相近的职业内容介绍、各州州担保情况介绍,以及对应的澳洲职业评估机构介绍。

 

序号

职业名称

职业代码ANZSCO code

职业评估机构

1

construction project manager

133111

VETASSESS

2

engineering manager

133211

(a) Engineers Australia; or

(b) AIM

3

child care centre manager

134111

TRA

4

nursing clinical director

134212

ANMAC

5

primary health organisation manager

134213

VETASSESS

6

welfare centre manager

134214

ACWA

7

accountant (general)

221111

(a) CPAA; or

(b) CAANZ; or

(c) IPA

8

management accountant

221112

(a) CPAA; or

(b) IPA; or

(c) CAANZ

9

taxation accountant

221113

(a) CPAA; or

(b) IPA; or

(c) CAANZ

10

external auditor

221213

(a) CPAA; or

(b) IPA; or

(c) CAANZ

11

internal auditor

221214

VETASSESS

12

actuary

224111

VETASSESS

13

leconomist

224511

VETASSESS

14

valuer

224512

VETASSESS

15

management consultant

224711

VETASSESS

16

architect

232111

AACA

17

landscape architect

232112

VETASSESS

18

surveyor

232212

SSSI

19

cartographer

232213

VETASSESS

20

other spatial scientist

232214

VETASSESS

21

chemical engineer

233111

Engineers Australia

22

materials engineer

233112

Engineers Australia

23

civil engineer

233211

Engineers Australia

24

geotechnical engineer

233212

Engineers Australia

25

quantity surveyor

233213

AIQS

26

structural engineer

233214

Engineers Australia

27

transport engineer

233215

Engineers Australia

28

electrical engineer

233311

Engineers Australia

29

electronics engineer

233411

Engineers Australia

30

industrial engineer

233511

Engineers Australia

31

mechanical engineer

233512

Engineers Australia

32

production or plant engineer

233513

Engineers Australia

33

aeronautical engineer

233911

Engineers Australia

34

agricultural engineer

233912

Engineers Australia

35

biomedical engineer

233913

Engineers Australia

36

engineering technologist

233914

Engineers Australia

37

environmental engineer

233915

Engineers Australia

38

naval architect

233916

Engineers Australia

39

agricultural consultant

234111

VETASSESS

40

agricultural scientist

234112

VETASSESS

41

forester

234113

VETASSESS

42

medical laboratory scientist

234611

AIMS

43

veterinarian

234711

AVBC

44

physicist (medical physicist only)

234914

ACPSEM

45

early childhood (preprimary school) teacher

241111

AITSL

46

secondary school teacher

241411

AITSL

47

special needs teacher

241511

AITSL

48

teacher of the hearing impaired

241512

AITSL

49

teacher of the sight impaired

241513

AITSL

50

special education teachers (nec)

241599

AITSL

51

medical diagnostic radiographer

251211

ASMIRT

52

medical radiation therapist

251212

ASMIRT

53

nuclear medicine technologist

251213

ANZSNM

54

sonographer

251214

ASMIRT

55

optometrist

251411

OCANZ

56

orthotist or prosthetist

251912

AOPA

57

chiropractor

252111

CCEA

58

osteopath

252112

AOAC

59

occupational therapist

252411

OTC

60

physiotherapist

252511

APC

61

podiatrist

252611

(a) APodA; or

(b) ANZPAC

62

audiologist

252711

VETASSESS

63

speech pathologist

252712

SPA

64

general practitioner

253111

MedBA

65

specialist physician (general medicine)

253311

MedBA

66

cardiologist

253312

MedBA

67

clinical haematologist

253313

MedBA

68

medical oncologist

253314

MedBA

69

endocrinologist

253315

MedBA

70

gastroenterologist

253316

MedBA

71

intensive care specialist

253317

MedBA

72

neurologist

253318

MedBA

73

paediatrician

253321

MedBA

74

renal medicine specialist

253322

MedBA

75

rheumatologist

253323

MedBA

76

thoracic medicine specialist

253324

MedBA

77

specialist physicians (nec)

253399

MedBA

78

psychiatrist

253411

MedBA

79

surgeon (general)

253511

MedBA

80

cardiothoracic surgeon

253512

MedBA

81

neurosurgeon

253513

MedBA

82

orthopaedic surgeon

253514

MedBA

83

otorhinolaryngologist

253515

MedBA

84

paediatric surgeon

253516

MedBA

85

plastic reconstructive surgeon

253517

MedBA

86

urologist

253518

MedBA

87

vascular surgeon

253521

MedBA

88

dermatologist

253911

MedBA

89

emergency medicine specialist

253912

MedBA

90

obstetrician gynaecologist

253913

MedBA

91

ophthalmologist

253914

MedBA

92

pathologist

253915

MedBA

93

diagnostic interventional radiologist

253917

MedBA

94

radiation oncologist

253918

MedBA

95

medical practitioners (nec)

253999

MedBA

96

midwife

254111

ANMAC

97

nurse practitioner

254411

ANMAC

98

registered nurse (aged care)

254412

ANMAC

99

registered nurse (child family health)

254413

ANMAC

100

registered nurse (community health)

254414

ANMAC

101

registered nurse (critical care emergency)

254415

ANMAC

102

registered nurse (developmental disability)

254416

ANMAC

103

registered nurse (disability rehabilitation)

254417

ANMAC

104

registered nurse (medical)

254418

ANMAC

105

registered nurse (medical practice)

254421

ANMAC

106

registered nurse (mental health)

254422

ANMAC

107

registered nurse (perioperative)

254423

ANMAC

108

registered nurse (surgical)

254424

ANMAC

109

registered nurse (paediatrics)

254425

ANMAC

110

registered nurses (nec)

254499

ANMAC

111

ICT business analyst

261111

ACS

112

systems analyst

261112

ACS

113

analyst programmer

261311

ACS

114

developer programmer

261312

ACS

115

software engineer

261313

ACS

116

ICT security specialist

262112

ACS

117

computer network systems engineer

263111

ACS

118

telecommunications engineer

263311

Engineers Australia

119

telecommunications network engineer

263312

Engineers Australia

120

barrister

271111

a legal admissions authority of a State or Territory

121

solicitor

271311

a legal admissions authority of a State or Territory

122

clinical psychologist

272311

APS

123

educational psychologist

272312

APS

124

organisational psychologist

272313

APS

125

psychologists (nec)

272399

APS

126

social worker

272511

AASW

127

civil engineering draftsperson

312211

(a) Engineers Australia; or

(b) VETASSESS

128

civil engineering technician

312212

VETASSESS

129

electrical engineering draftsperson

312311

Engineers Australia

130

electrical engineering technician

312312

TRA

131

radio communications technician

313211

TRA

132

telecommunications field engineer

313212

Engineers Australia

133

telecommunications network planner

313213

Engineers Australia

134

telecommunications technical officer or technologist

313214

Engineers Australia

135

automotive electrician

321111

TRA

136

motor mechanic (general)

321211

TRA

137

diesel motor mechanic

321212

TRA

138

motorcycle mechanic

321213

TRA

139

small engine mechanic

321214

TRA

140

sheetmetal trades worker

322211

TRA

141

metal fabricator

322311

TRA

142

pressure welder

322312

TRA

143

welder (first class)

322313

TRA

144

fitter (general)

323211

TRA

145

fitter turner

323212

TRA

146

fitterwelder

323213

TRA

147

metal machinist (first class)

323214

TRA

148

locksmith

323313

TRA

149

panelbeater

324111

TRA

150

bricklayer

331111

TRA

151

stonemason

331112

TRA

152

carpenter joiner

331211

TRA

153

carpenter

331212

TRA

154

joiner

331213

TRA

155

painting trades worker

332211

TRA

156

glazier

333111

TRA

157

fibrous plasterer

333211

TRA

158

solid plasterer

333212

TRA

159

wall floor tiler

333411

TRA

160

plumber (general)

334111

TRA

161

airconditioning mechanical services plumber

334112

TRA

162

drainer

334113

TRA

163

gasfitter

334114

TRA

164

roof plumber

334115

TRA

165

electrician (general)

341111

TRA

166

electrician (special class)

341112

TRA

167

lift mechanic

341113

TRA

168

airconditioning refrigeration mechanic

342111

TRA

169

technical cable jointer

342212

TRA

170

electronic equipment trades worker

342313

TRA

171

electronic instrument trades worker (general)

342314

TRA

172

electronic instrument trades worker (special class)

342315

TRA

173

chef

351311

TRA

174

cabinetmaker

394111

TRA

175

boat builder repairer

399111

TRA

176

shipwright

399112

TRA